Utility Container

Branding

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Menu

MMUHS Staff Directory

Kathryn Abbott

Kathryn Abbott

Teacher - Science
Brett Acebo

Brett Acebo

Special Educator
Christian Adams

Christian Adams

School Counselor
Jennifer Adkisson

Jennifer Adkisson

Teacher - English
Sandra-Lee Alexander

Sandra-Lee Alexander

Teacher - Science
David Alofsin

David Alofsin

Teacher - Business
Miguel Altamirano

Miguel Altamirano

Educational Support - IAI
Donald Angwin

Donald Angwin

Teacher - Social Studies
Mark Anthony

Mark Anthony

Teacher - Math
Bryan Aubin

Bryan Aubin

Teacher - Social Studies
Joseph Baird

Joseph Baird

Special Educator
Joseph Barch

Joseph Barch

Teacher - Drivers Education
John Barile

John Barile

Specialized Assistant
Kristen Barker

Kristen Barker

School Counselor
Patricia Bates

Patricia Bates

General Assistant - Study Hall Monitor
Mary Bauer

Mary Bauer

Teacher - Music
Laura Bellmay

Laura Bellmay

Special Education - Administrative Asst.
Ashley Besaw

Ashley Besaw

Special Educator
Sandra Bigelow

Sandra Bigelow

Ed Support - Individual Assistant, Int.
Debra Blumberg

Debra Blumberg

Sepcial Educator
Charles Brandt

Charles Brandt

Teacher - English
Maris Brayfield-Kittell

Maris Brayfield-Kittell

Teacher - Alternative Education
Karen Bushey

Karen Bushey

Educational Support - Individual Assist.
Faith Carpenter

Faith Carpenter

Librarian
Jessie Cassidy

Jessie Cassidy

Educational Support - Individual Assist.
Wendy Chaffee

Wendy Chaffee

Speech and Language Pathologist
Ashley Chamberlin

Ashley Chamberlin

Special Educator
Jenni Chamberlin

Jenni Chamberlin

Food Services
Brian Chandler

Brian Chandler

Teacher - Driver's Education | P. E.
Toni Chandler

Toni Chandler

School Counselor
Gillian Compo

Gillian Compo

School Nurse
Heidi Conger

Heidi Conger

Office Manager
Douglas Cote

Douglas Cote

Maintenance
David Curry

David Curry

Teacher - Science
Patrick Dally

Patrick Dally

Food Services - Head Cook
Aili Dalton

Aili Dalton

Teacher - English
Jeffrey Davis

Jeffrey Davis

Teacher - Math

Emily Diffenderffer

General Assistant, Study Hall Monitor
Frances Donato

Frances Donato

Teacher - English
Simon Dutcher

Simon Dutcher

Teacher - World Language
William Eschholz

William Eschholz

Teacher - Science
David Fairfax

David Fairfax

Teacher - 230 Coordinator
Stephen Feiss

Stephen Feiss

Teacher - Math
Krystina Fernandez

Krystina Fernandez

Assistant Principal
Devena Fifield

Devena Fifield

Musical Accompanist
Teresa Flemming

Teresa Flemming

Ed Support - Individual Assistant
William Freed

William Freed

Teacher - English
Katherine Goodwin

Katherine Goodwin

Teacher - Science
Bonnie Gordon

Bonnie Gordon

Educational Support - Individual Assist
Philip Graff

Philip Graff

Facilities Coordinator
Mary Grossman

Mary Grossman

Special Educator
Wendy Guay

Wendy Guay

Educational Support - Individ. Assist
Eric Hall

Eric Hall

Technology Integration Specialist
Caryn Halvorsen

Caryn Halvorsen

Admin Assistant - Student Services
Brian Hamm

Brian Hamm

Teacher - Math
Jonathan Harris

Jonathan Harris

Teacher - Fine Arts -Technology & Design

Jorie Hart

Athletic Trainer
Frank Hassler

Frank Hassler

General Assistant - Study Hall Monitor

Hunter Hedenberg

Temporary PE Teacher
Jennifer Heiny

Jennifer Heiny

Teacher - English - Lead Teacher
Rebecca Hemingway

Rebecca Hemingway

Social Worker

Jennifer Heskett

Long Term Sub
Dustin Hess

Dustin Hess

Teacher - Math
Gretchen Hogan

Gretchen Hogan

Teacher - World Language
Ann Houston

Ann Houston

Educational Support - Individual Assist
Anita Howard

Anita Howard

Educational Support - Individual Assist

Paul Jankowski

Custodial
Kelly Johnston

Kelly Johnston

Specialized Assistant - Library
David Jones

David Jones

Bus Driver & General Assistant
Mark Keffer

Mark Keffer

Teacher - Science
Anton Kelsey

Anton Kelsey

Teacher - Science
Heather Kenyon-Haff

Heather Kenyon-Haff

Ed Support - Individual Assistant
Jean Kleptz

Jean Kleptz

Ed Support - Individual Assistant
Joshua Knox

Joshua Knox

Teacher - World Language
Eric Krull

Eric Krull

Teacher - English
Ronni Laberge

Ronni Laberge

Ed Support - Individual Assistant
Laurie Lafountain

Laurie Lafountain

Individual Assistant, Intensive
Jane Lavanway

Jane Lavanway

Specialized Assistant
Bailee Lynn Layn-Gordon

Bailee Lynn Layn-Gordon

Occupational Therapist
Tanya Lee

Tanya Lee

Ed Support - General Asistant
Blythe Leonard

Blythe Leonard

Special Educator

Alisha Linton

Student Teacher
Cynthia Listenik

Cynthia Listenik

Teacher - Fine Arts
Jeffrey Little

Jeffrey Little

Maintenance
Terri Livak

Terri Livak

Teacher - World Language
Grace Loggins

Grace Loggins

Educational Support - Individ. Assistant
Michael Longevin

Michael Longevin

School Resource Officer
Sara Mabley

Sara Mabley

SAP Counselor

Genevra MacPhail

Teacher - Long Term Sub - English
Jaryn Magee

Jaryn Magee

Custodial
Jane Maheux

Jane Maheux

In-House Suspension Supervisor
Mary Marcotte

Mary Marcotte

Educational Support - Individual Assist.
David Marlow

David Marlow

Activities Director
Marilyn Marshall

Marilyn Marshall

Teacher - Math
Irene May

Irene May

Educational Support - Individ. Assistant

Michele McAnulty

Educational Support - General Assistant
Andrew McClellan

Andrew McClellan

Teacher - Social Studies
Laura Michaelides

Laura Michaelides

Teacher - Math
Maria Mitchell

Maria Mitchell

MMU Data Manager
Stephen Moore

Stephen Moore

Teacher - English
Galloway Morris

Galloway Morris

Educational Support - Individ. Assistant
Kathleen Mulligan

Kathleen Mulligan

Teacher - Health, Physical Education
Fiona Murray

Fiona Murray

Specialized Assistant - Library
Colin O'Brien

Colin O'Brien

Specialized Assistant - Alt Edu. Program
Colleen O'Brien

Colleen O'Brien

Teacher - Social Studies
Abigail O'Neil

Abigail O'Neil

Specialized Asst, Tech Lab

Jesse Osborne

Custodial
Suzanne Owen

Suzanne Owen

Food Services
Candy Padula

Candy Padula

Theater Department Director
Gregory Pajala

Gregory Pajala

Teacher - Art

Erica Palumbo

Cafeteria
Katie Parker

Katie Parker

Teacher - Math
Heather Paul

Heather Paul

Special Educator

Mat Pause

Educational Support - General Assistant
Brent Pearson

Brent Pearson

Speech & Language Pathologist - Assist.
Nora Pemberton

Nora Pemberton

Administrative Assistant
Brenda Phillips

Brenda Phillips

Educational Support - Individual Assist.
Caleb Pillsbury

Caleb Pillsbury

Teacher - Music
Adam Popkin

Adam Popkin

Teacher - Social Studies
Lori Preiss

Lori Preiss

Food Services
Michelle Prim

Michelle Prim

Administrative Assistant
George Racine

George Racine

Maintenance
Nancy Rice

Nancy Rice

Special Educator
Martin Richards

Martin Richards

Teacher - Social Studies
Mariah Rippie

Mariah Rippie

Educational Support - General Assistant
Katharine Robbins

Katharine Robbins

School Psychologist
Spencer Rosner

Spencer Rosner

Teacher - English
Jesse Rufenacht

Jesse Rufenacht

Teacher - World Language

Samantha Rufenacht

Guidance Counselor - Temporary
Penny Russin

Penny Russin

Maintenance
Cindy Ryan

Cindy Ryan

Educational Support - Individual Assist.
James Saathoff

James Saathoff

Maintenance
Alfred Sartwell

Alfred Sartwell

Educational Support - Individual Assist.

Jesse Sincerbaux

Maintenance
Stephanie Sleeper

Stephanie Sleeper

Teacher - Social Studies
Julie Sloan

Julie Sloan

Teacher - Health/Physical Education
Steff Stecklare

Steff Stecklare

Specialized Assistant
Jennifer Suiter

Jennifer Suiter

Teacher - English
Rebecca Sullivan

Rebecca Sullivan

School Counselor
Margaret Swanke

Margaret Swanke

Educational Support - General Assistant

Randy Sweeney

Student Teacher - Counselor
Bonnie Szarkowski

Bonnie Szarkowski

General Assistant
Rebecca Tanielian

Rebecca Tanielian

Food Services
Ann Tanis

Ann Tanis

Food Services
Pamela Telensky

Pamela Telensky

Educational Support - Individual Assist.
Daniel Tolle

Daniel Tolle

Teacher - Science
Michael Turner

Michael Turner

Teacher - Science

Denise Tyson

Food Service
Kylie VanEtten

Kylie VanEtten

Teacher - Math

Emma Varnham

Special Educator
Karin Vogel

Karin Vogel

Teacher - ELL
Jeffrey Wallis

Jeffrey Wallis

Director of Technology and Network Eng
Tracey Wandeloski

Tracey Wandeloski

Edu. Support - Individ. Assist. Intense
Janette Weisman

Janette Weisman

Special Educator - Autism Consultant
Michael Weston

Michael Weston

Principal
Talia White

Talia White

Teacher - 504 Coordinator
Karen Whitney

Karen Whitney

Educational Support - General Assistant
Gary Wills

Gary Wills

Special Educator
Jennifer Wissell

Jennifer Wissell

Teacher - World Language
William Wright

William Wright

Teacher - Math