Utility Container

Mount Mansfield Unified Union School District

Utility Nav SVG Icons

 

 

 

Search Trigger (container)

Branding

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Menu

MMUHS Staff Directory

Kathryn Abbott

Kathryn Abbott

Teacher - Science
Brett Acebo

Brett Acebo

Special Educator
Christian Adams

Christian Adams

School Counselor
Jennifer Adkisson

Jennifer Adkisson

Teacher - English
Sandra-Lee Alexander

Sandra-Lee Alexander

Teacher - Science
David Alofsin

David Alofsin

Teacher - Business
Miguel Altamirano

Miguel Altamirano

Educational Support - IA
Donald Angwin

Donald Angwin

Teacher - Social Studies
Bryan Aubin

Bryan Aubin

Teacher - Social Studies
Joseph Baird

Joseph Baird

Special Educator
Joseph Barch

Joseph Barch

Teacher - Drivers Education
John Barile

John Barile

Educational Support - SA
Kristen Barker

Kristen Barker

School Counselor
Patricia Bates

Patricia Bates

Educational Support - GA - SH Monitor
Mary Bauer

Mary Bauer

Teacher - Music
Ashley Besaw

Ashley Besaw

Special Educator
Sandra Bigelow

Sandra Bigelow

Educational Support - IAI
Joan Bister

Joan Bister

Custodian
Kimberly Bouffard

Kimberly Bouffard

Educational Support - IAI
Charles Brandt

Charles Brandt

Teacher - English
Maris Brayfield-Kittell

Maris Brayfield-Kittell

Teacher - Alternative Education
Faith Carpenter

Faith Carpenter

Librarian
Jessie Cassidy

Jessie Cassidy

Educational Support - IA
Wendy Chaffee

Wendy Chaffee

Speech and Language Pathologist
Ashley Chamberlin

Ashley Chamberlin

Special Educator
Jenni Chamberlin

Jenni Chamberlin

Food Services
Brian Chandler

Brian Chandler

Teacher - Drivers Education | PE
Toni Chandler

Toni Chandler

School Counselor

Gillian Compo

School Nurse
Heidi Conger

Heidi Conger

Office Manager
Douglas Cote

Douglas Cote

Maintenance
David Couture

David Couture

Special Educator
David Curry

David Curry

Teacher - Science
Patrick Dally

Patrick Dally

Food Services - Head Cook
Aili Dalton

Aili Dalton

Teacher - English
Jeffrey Davis

Jeffrey Davis

Teacher - Math
Frances Donato

Frances Donato

Teacher - English
Simon Dutcher

Simon Dutcher

Teacher - World Language
William Eschholz

William Eschholz

Teacher - Science
Josh Fairfax

Josh Fairfax

Teacher - Learning Lab Director
Stephen Feiss

Stephen Feiss

Teacher - Math
Krystina Fernandez

Krystina Fernandez

Assistant Principal
Devena Fifield

Devena Fifield

Musical Accompanist

Kaitlin Finn

Teacher - Science
Teresa Flemming

Teresa Flemming

Educational Support - IA
William Freed

William Freed

Teacher - English

Wendy Gagliardi

Teacher - Science

Bill Gay

Specialized Assistant - Welcome Desk
Katherine Goodwin

Katherine Goodwin

Teacher - Science

Mary Grossman

Special Educator
Wendy Guay

Wendy Guay

Educational Support - IA
Eric Hall

Eric Hall

Technology Integration Specialist
Caryn Halvorsen

Caryn Halvorsen

Administrative Assistant
Brian Hamm

Brian Hamm

Teacher - Math
Chris Hart

Chris Hart

Technology Support Specialist
Frank Hassler

Frank Hassler

Educational Support - GA - SH Monitor

Danielle Havens

Sub Nurse
Jennifer Heiny

Jennifer Heiny

Teacher - English - Lead Teacher
Rebecca Hemingway

Rebecca Hemingway

Social Worker
Dustin Hess

Dustin Hess

Teacher - Math
Gretchen Hogan

Gretchen Hogan

Teacher - World Language
Ann Houston

Ann Houston

Educational Support - IA
Anita Howard

Anita Howard

Educational Support - IA
Paul Jankowski

Paul Jankowski

Custodial
Kelly Johnston

Kelly Johnston

Educational Support - SA - Library
Mark Keffer

Mark Keffer

Teacher - Science
Anton Kelsey

Anton Kelsey

Teacher - Science
Heather Kenyon-Haff

Heather Kenyon-Haff

Educational Support - IA
Jean Kleptz

Jean Kleptz

Educational Support - IA
Joshua Knox

Joshua Knox

Teacher - World Language
Eric Krull

Eric Krull

Teacher - English
Ronni Laberge

Ronni Laberge

Educational Support - IA
Laurie Lafountain

Laurie Lafountain

Educational Support - IAI
Tanya Lee

Tanya Lee

Educational Support - GA
Blythe Leonard

Blythe Leonard

Special Services Assistant Director
Jeffrey Little

Jeffrey Little

Maintenance
Grace Loggins

Grace Loggins

Educational Support - IA
Sara Mabley

Sara Mabley

SAP Counselor
Jane Maheux

Jane Maheux

In-House Suspension Supervisor
Mary Marcotte

Mary Marcotte

Educational Support - IA
David Marlow

David Marlow

Activities Director
Marilyn Marshall

Marilyn Marshall

Teacher - Math
Irene May

Irene May

Educational Support - IA
Michele McAnulty

Michele McAnulty

Educational Support - GA
Andrew McClellan

Andrew McClellan

Teacher - Social Studies

Harper Meli

Specialized Assistant - Tech Lab
Laura Michaelides

Laura Michaelides

Teacher - Math

Doug Miller

Maintenance
Maria Mitchell

Maria Mitchell

MMU Data Manager
Stephen Moore

Stephen Moore

Teacher - English
Galloway Morris

Galloway Morris

Educational Support - IA

Jan Mueller

Teacher - Long term sub
Kathleen Mulligan

Kathleen Mulligan

Teacher - Health/Physical Education
Colin O'Brien

Colin O'Brien

Educational Support - SA - Alt Edu Prog
Colleen O'Brien

Colleen O'Brien

Teacher - Social Studies
Jesse Osborne

Jesse Osborne

Custodial

Eric Ouellette

Teacher - French
Suzanne Owen

Suzanne Owen

Food Services
Candy Padula

Candy Padula

Theater Department Director

Gregory Pajala

Teacher - Art
Katie Parker

Katie Parker

Teacher - Math
Heather Paul

Heather Paul

Special Educator
Nora Pemberton

Nora Pemberton

Administrative Assistant
Brenda Phillips

Brenda Phillips

Educational Support - IA
Caleb Pillsbury

Caleb Pillsbury

Teacher - Music
Adam Popkin

Adam Popkin

Teacher - Social Studies
Michelle Prim

Michelle Prim

Administrative Assistant/Bookkeeper

Jenifer Purvee

Study Hall Monitor
George Racine

George Racine

Maintenance
Martin Richards

Martin Richards

Teacher - Social Studies
Mariah Rippie

Mariah Rippie

Educational Support - GA

Megan Rose

SLP Assistant
Spencer Rosner

Spencer Rosner

Teacher - English
Jesse Rufenacht

Jesse Rufenacht

Teacher - World Language
Samantha Rufenacht

Samantha Rufenacht

School Counselor
Penny Russin

Penny Russin

Maintenance
James Saathoff

James Saathoff

Maintenance
Alfred Sartwell

Alfred Sartwell

Educational Support - IA/Van Driver

Aisha Shaikh

General Assistant - Study Hall

Susannah Slabinski

Teacher - Art
Stephanie Sleeper

Stephanie Sleeper

Teacher - Social Studies
Julie Sloan

Julie Sloan

Teacher - Health/Physical Education

Beverly Smith

Food Service
Steff Stecklare

Steff Stecklare

Educational Support - SA
Jennifer Suiter

Jennifer Suiter

Teacher - English
Rebecca Sullivan

Rebecca Sullivan

School Counselor
Margaret Swanke

Margaret Swanke

Educational Support - GA
Bonnie Szarkowski

Bonnie Szarkowski

Educational Support - GA
Rebecca Tanielian

Rebecca Tanielian

Food Services
Pamela Telensky

Pamela Telensky

Educational Support - IA
Michael Turner

Michael Turner

Teacher - Science
Kylie VanEtten

Kylie VanEtten

Teacher - Math
Emma Varnham

Emma Varnham

Special Educator
Tracey Wandeloski

Tracey Wandeloski

Educational Support - IAI
Janette Weisman

Janette Weisman

Special Educator - Autism Consultant
Michael Weston

Michael Weston

Principal
Talia White

Talia White

Teacher - 504 Coordinator
Gary Wills

Gary Wills

Special Educator
Jennifer Wissell

Jennifer Wissell

Teacher - World Language
William Wright

William Wright

Teacher - Math/Computer Science

Christina Young

Special Educator